Category:Sexagesima: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(sortkey 05.8) |
Richard Mix (talk | contribs) (expansion) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Sexagesima is the name for the second Sunday before {{CiteCat|Ash Wednesday}}. | '''Sexagesima''' is the name for the second Sunday before {{CiteCat|Ash Wednesday}} in the [[Tridentine Rite]], now known as the [[Extraordinary Form]]. | ||
{|cellpadding=0 cellspacing=2 border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Trent | |||
|- | |||
|[[Introit]]: | |||
|''Exsurge, quare obdormis-Deus, auribus'' <br> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gradual]]: | |||
|''Sciant gentes'' <br> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tract]]: | |||
|''Commovisti Domine terram''<br> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Offertory]]: | |||
|''Perfice gressus meos'' <br> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Communion]]: | |||
|''Introibo ad altare'' <br> | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Sacred music by season| 05.8]] | [[Category:Sacred music by season| 05.8]] |
Revision as of 23:37, 10 March 2010
Sexagesima is the name for the second Sunday before Ash Wednesday in the Tridentine Rite, now known as the Extraordinary Form.
Trent | |
Introit: | Exsurge, quare obdormis-Deus, auribus |
Gradual: | Sciant gentes |
Tract: | Commovisti Domine terram |
Offertory: | Perfice gressus meos |
Communion: | Introibo ad altare |
Pages in this category
The following 26 pages are in this category, out of 26 total.