Il secondo libro de madrigali a quatro voci (Cipriano de Rore): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|align="right"|1. || Un'altra volta | |align="right"|1. || Un'altra volta | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|2. || {{NoCo| | |align="right"|2. || {{NoCo|Beato mi direi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|3. || | |align="right"|3. || {{NoCo|O sonno}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|4. || | |align="right"|4. || Fontana di dolore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|5. || | |align="right"|5. || {{NoCo|Datemi pace}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|6. || {{NoCo|Mia benigna fortuna}} | |align="right"|6. || Mentre la prima mia | ||
|- | |||
|align="right"|7. || {{NoCo|Mia benigna fortuna}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:29, 19 January 2019
General Information
Title: Il secondo libro de madrigali a cinque voci (1552)
Publication date and place: 1552 in Venice: Antonio Gardano.
Also published during 1557 in Di Cipriano de Rore il secondo libro de madregali a quatro voci con una canzon di Gianneto sopra di Pace non trovo, Venice, Gardano.
Composer: Cipriano de Rore
List of music
# | Title |
---|---|
1. | Un'altra volta |
2. | Beato mi direi |
3. | O sonno |
4. | Fontana di dolore |
5. | Datemi pace |
6. | Mentre la prima mia |
7. | Mia benigna fortuna |