Il terzo libro de madrigali a cinque voci (Claudio Monteverdi): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→List of works: added sortable table) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==List of works== | ==List of works== | ||
# | |||
{|class="sortable wikitable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3px" style="border: solid 1px" | |||
!width= 34 style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|# | |||
!width=400 style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|Title | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|1. || {{NoComp|La giovinetta pianta si fa più bell'al sole|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|2. || {{NoComp|O come è gran martire|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|3. || {{NoComp|Sovra tenere herbette|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|4. || {{NoComp|O dolce anima mia|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|5. || {{NoComp|Stracciami pur il core|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|6. || {{NoComp|O rossignuol ch'in queste verdi fronde|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|7. || {{NoComp|Se per estremo ardore morir potesse un core|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|8. || {{NoComp|Vattene pur, crudel, con quella pace|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|9. | |||
|style="padding-left:20px"| {{NoComp|Là tra'l sangu'e le morti|Claudio Monteverdi}} (2nd part) | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|10. | |||
|style="padding-left:20px"| {{NoComp|Poi ch'ella in sè tornò|Claudio Monteverdi}} (3rd part) | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|11. || {{NoComp|O primavera, gioventù de l'anno|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|12. || {{NoComp|Perfidissimo volto|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|13. || {{NoComp|Ch'io non t'ami, cor mio|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|14. || {{NoComp|Occhi un tempo, mia vita, occhi di questo cor fido sostegno|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|15. || {{NoComp|Vivrò fra i miei tormenti e le mie cure|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|16. | |||
|style="padding-left:20px"| {{NoComp|Ma dove, o lasso me, dove restaro?|Claudio Monteverdi}} (2nd part) | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|17. | |||
|style="padding-left:20px"| {{NoComp|Io pur verrò là dove sete|Claudio Monteverdi}} (3rd part) | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|18. || {{NoComp|Lumi miei, cari lumi|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|19. || {{NoComp|Rimanti in pace a la dolente e bella Fillida|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|20. | |||
|style="padding-left:20px"| {{NoComp|Ond'ei di morte la sua faccia impresa|Claudio Monteverdi}} (2nd part) | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Music publications]] | [[Category:Music publications]] |
Revision as of 15:27, 29 October 2009
General information
Published: Ricciardo Amadino, Venice, 1592 [Facsimile at IMSLP]
Composer: Claudio Monteverdi