Il primo libro de madrigali a cinque voci (Cipriano de Rore): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|align="right"|1. || {{NoCo|Cantai mentre ch'i arsi}} | |align="right"|1. || {{NoCo|Cantai mentre ch'i arsi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|2. || {{NoCo|}} | |align="right"|2. || {{NoCo|Hor che'l ciel e la terra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|3. || | |align="right"|3. || Poggiand'al ciel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|4. || {{NoCo|}} | |align="right"|4. || {{NoCo|Strane ruppi, aspri monti, alte tremanti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|5. || | |align="right"|5. || La vita fugge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|6. || {{NoCo|}} | |align="right"|6. || Altiero sasso | ||
|- | |||
|align="right"|7. || Tu piangi | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|8. || {{NoCo|Da quei bei lumi}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:57, 18 January 2019
General Information
Title: Il primo libro de madrigali cromatici a cinque voci (1544)
Publication date and place: 1544 Il primo libro de madrigali cromatici a cinque voci.
Composer: Cipriano de Rore
List of music
# | Title |
---|---|
1. | Cantai mentre ch'i arsi |
2. | Hor che'l ciel e la terra |
3. | Poggiand'al ciel |
4. | Strane ruppi, aspri monti, alte tremanti |
5. | La vita fugge |
6. | Altiero sasso |
7. | Tu piangi |
8. | Da quei bei lumi |