Libro primo de madrigali spirituali (Luca Marenzio): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - " " to " ") |
GerhardWeydt (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==List of works available on CPDL or IMSLP== | ==List of works available on CPDL or IMSLP== | ||
{|class="wikitable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0px" style="border: solid 0.5px;" | |||
!style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|No. | |||
!style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|Part | |||
!style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|Title | |||
|- | |||
|1||||Gratie renda al Signor | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|2||1||Le dubbie spemi | |||
|- | |||
|2||Si che s‘al cominciar | |||
|- | |||
|3||||''{{NoCo|Qual mormorio soave}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|4||||Il dì che di pallior | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|5||1||Padre del cielo | |||
|- | |||
|2||Deh pria che‘l verno | |||
|- | |||
|6||||Quasi vermiglia rosa | |||
|- | |||
|7||||Sento squarciar del vecchio tempio | |||
|- | |||
|8||||''{{NoCo|Vergine saggia e pura}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|9||1||''{{NoCo|E questo il legno}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|2||''{{NoCo|E questo il legno|O pietà somma}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|10||||Signor cui già fu poco | |||
|- | |||
|11||||''{{NoCo|Signor che già te stesso|Vergine gloriosa e lieta}}'' : Second part of ''{{NoCo|Signor che già te stesso}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=7|12||1||''{{NoCo|Non fu mai cervo}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|2||''{{NoCo|Non fu mai cervo|Fallace incerta}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|3||''{{NoCo|Non fu mai cervo|Se s‘acquettasse}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|4||''{{NoCo|Non fu mai cervo|Ma lass‘io sento}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|5||''{{NoCo|Non fu mai cervo|Tal‘hor dal cor}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|6||''{{NoCo|Non fu mai cervo|Signor tu vedi}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|7||''{{NoCo|Non fu mai cervo|Dal dì ch‘io presi il cor}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 12:18, 6 June 2021
General information
Description:
Full title: Di Luca Marenzio il Primo Libro de Madrigali spirituali à cinque voci, Novamente Ristampati, In Venetia, Appresso l'herede di Girolamo Scotto, 1588
First Publication date and place: 1584 by Alessandro Gardano in Rome.
Facsimile: https://pbc.gda.pl/dlibra/publication/86128/edition/78098
List of works available on CPDL or IMSLP
No. | Part | Title |
---|---|---|
1 | Gratie renda al Signor | |
2 | 1 | Le dubbie spemi |
2 | Si che s‘al cominciar | |
3 | Qual mormorio soave | |
4 | Il dì che di pallior | |
5 | 1 | Padre del cielo |
2 | Deh pria che‘l verno | |
6 | Quasi vermiglia rosa | |
7 | Sento squarciar del vecchio tempio | |
8 | Vergine saggia e pura | |
9 | 1 | E questo il legno |
2 | O pietà somma | |
10 | Signor cui già fu poco | |
11 | Vergine gloriosa e lieta : Second part of Signor che già te stesso | |
12 | 1 | Non fu mai cervo |
2 | Fallace incerta | |
3 | Se s‘acquettasse | |
4 | Ma lass‘io sento | |
5 | Tal‘hor dal cor | |
6 | Signor tu vedi | |
7 | Dal dì ch‘io presi il cor |